?

Log in

Never fear shadows
They simply mean there’s a light shining somewhere nearby
Recent Entries 
3rd-Aug-2010 05:36 pm(no subject)
(Heroes)Zach: Confused
no takey-takey. made by me.


FRIENDS ONLY
Tried to save myself but myself keeps slipping away

Talking to myself all the way to the station
Pictures in my head of the final destination all lined up
(All the one's that aren't allowed to stay)
Tried to save myself but myself keeps slipping away
24th-Oct-2007 08:50 am - L.I.V.E Mud. >.
(Heroes)Zach: Confused

Okay, dudes and dudettes, fair namin from Oct. 25 - 27! Punta kayo ha! May booths, tiangges, rides, free shows! And may variety shows on friday and saturday! Punta kayo para mas madami at mas maging masaya ung fair ngayon! Last fair na namin to... Huhuhuhuhu...

Anyway, goodluck na lang samin na mga taga IV-1 bukas na magmamarch sa wet field in slippers/sandals. Siguradong maputik and mga dadaanan naming mga 300 soldiers... Yep, complete costume namin with shields and spears. Ganda no... Pero maputik naman!

Sooooo, that's all [para naman may mapost ako dito. tagal nang walang update eh. hehe.]. I'm bored kasi eh [konyo. urk.]. Geh, see you tomorrow!

(Heroes)Zach: Confused

I Hope This Wouldn't Be The Only Cocktail Party That I'd Get Invited To


Drink, drink, drink
Gulping shot after shot after shot

Hey, waiter, bring a whiskey to that lady
She's frowning and shaking
Obviously upset and sinking to oblivion
Remind her, she still has a chance
To spend, waste or ignore
I'm here, now turn to me
We'll dance together in this cocktail party


Drink, drink, drink
Gulping shot after shot after shot
My body's convulsing because it's hot, hot ,hot
Swing that glass as you swing her hips
Relish the taste, take in the dips
We're going to dance all night
And this night, a cocktail party, is just right


Sweet Jesus
Let me grab that stool and let's finally retire
Back to world, back to the troubles
Repress that sigh for it won't do us any good
It'll be alright, that I promise
But don't hold too much on this
You know they are made to be broken
There are still some other time, but now,
I'm here, turn to me
We'll dance again together in this cocktail party


Drink, drink, drink
Gulping shot after shot after shot
My body's convulsing because it's hot, hot ,hot
Swing that glass as you swing her hips
Relish the taste, take in the dips
We're going to dance all night
And this night, a cocktail party, is just right

Swing that glass as you swing her hips
Relish the taste, take in the dips
We're going to dance all night
And this night, a cocktail party, is just right
And this night, a cocktail party, is just right


It's getting late and so I'll go
Here's my number, call if you want
If you ever feel down again, why don't you remember this time
These dance, these wine
This night, a cocktail party, is just right

(Heroes)Zach: Confused
Pete is HOT HOT HOT!!!

Waaaaah! I'll totally miss them! (Actually, I'm already missing them. :'c)

Their concert last night  was WILD!  My friend, who went to both concert nights (20 & 21), said that last night was actually more enjoyable than the first night. She said that the bouncers were too strict so you really can't just stand up and dance. Though last night...

THE BOUNCERS WERE HELPLESS. THEY CAN"T CONTAIN US! MUAHAHAHAHA!

I sat at the Upper A seat and I totally envy those who sat at the VIP seats! DAMN!

Pete threw his shirts (t-shirt & hoodie) on both nights and ARGH!

Oh well, can't do anything about it anyway. I just wish this isn't their last concert here.


I Love You FOB!
FOB = ♥


I got pictures though not that many. BUT I GOT VIDEOS! AS IN CLOSE UP VIDEOS!
Go check the pictures out here but I don't think I'm going to upload the videos though if you want a glimpse, well, you just have to tell me.

(Heroes)Zach: Confused
Gooooosh! It's my ACET tomorrow and I haven't read my notes/lectures/reviewers! This is so different from my before-UPCAT days. Those days were like, 'Read, understand, solve, read, understand, solve, check,' and now it's like it's nothing. And I dunno why.



If I fail, I know it's my fault.


Soooo, I shall see you tomorrow at the Ateneo High School Building, Rm. 32 at 1-6pm.

Wish me luck and god bless. :)

----

Whoooo! Plans for the fair! The whole IV-1 class would dress like the spartans and relieve the history! Hahaha! The characters are also complete! I really hope that this idea will continue and if ever this will, watch out for us in the talent show!

---

Gah! Someone actually proposed to us that we spend our Graduation ball at the sports com! That's so like a big 'WHAT!' I refused, we refused, of course. And now it'll be on Intercon. though it's still tentative. :D

---

17th-Aug-2007 07:25 am - BOY vs. GIRL
(Heroes)Zach: Confused
It applies to anyone who's currently in a relationship. It doesn't matter if you're a girl or a boy.

I like listening to radios in any station and at any time but only for a few hours. I guess you could say that I'm uber-bored when I left the radio on for a long time. I was about to turn it off when the station I was currently listening to started their let-your-problems-out-for-everyone portion. I paid no heed to whatever they're talking because I usually found their topics so cheesy and corny, but a question asked by one of the radio DJs (?) caught my attention.

"Yeah, well, this girl's problem is plausible. I mean, what would you choose? Your boyfriend leaving you for another girl or losing him to some guy?"

From then on, I listened attentively to their small quarrel to which was worst or best.

"I personally prefer my boyfriend leaving me for another guy. You see, at least I know that there's no another girl but me."

"You might be right but doesn't it hurt you that he chose another guy over you. It just doesn't seem right."

"He may be gay from the start. For a guy, I know I can't be a competition."

"Yes and doesn't it hurt knowing that you can't put up a fight? Come on, you know it'd be a tad easier if he left you for another girl."

"That's what you think. Who knows, maybe my guy could be with a hot guy and we'd be friends by default. It could really be a blessing in disguise."

I think that's the end of the conversation since they both cackled - evilly, in my opinion - before reading the next letter.

Their conversation had me thinking for a while. I can't help but agree with the pro-guys lady. What she has a point. I'd rather have my boyfriend – ex-boyfriend - leave me for guy because I know he hadn't left me for another someone with the same body features as mine. Even though it'd still hurt, I can convince myself that he might have had change his preference. He didn't got tired of me but got tire d to all girls too. I'd be at peace with just that.

After all, his new boyfriend might be a hot one.

10th-Aug-2007 07:42 am - Tag! You're IT!
(Heroes)Zach: Confused
   
In the 8 facts about Jema, you share 8 things that your readers don't know about you. Then at the end you tag 8 other bloggers to keep the fun going.



* Each blogger must post these rules first.
* Each blogger starts with eight random facts/habits about themselves.
* Bloggers that are tagged need to write on their own blog about their eight things and post these rules.
* At the end of your blog, you need to choose eight people to get tagged and list their names.
* Don't forget to leave them a comment telling them they're tagged, and to read your blog.



1. I just treated ChicaBs (-maui & finzy) to lunch a while ago. (haha, issa didn't know how to use chopsticks!)
2. I sometimes scare myself. (stupid, huh?)
3. Freakin' spiders should die. They're abominations. :|
4. Ohohoho. Guess what we watched at Abbie's house. *wink, wink* (Go! Take a wild guess...)
5. I think I'm getting addicted to the caf's spaghetti... Ohnose. -_-;;
6. I tease Issa almost... EVERYDAY. :))
7. I already lost 7 g-techs. Hahaha! ^^
8. I like photoshop. And banners and icons. XP *dead*


Jema tags: Issa, Abbie, T-ann, Liberty, Ayesa, Mey, Teedee

I got tagged by Chantal. X3

(Heroes)Zach: Confused

 

Oh my goodness! UPCAT NA!!!!

Wla pa akong nakikitang/nakikilalang kasama dito sa time at place na to! Kinakabahan tuloy ako. Comment ung mga taong kasabay ko!!! WAAAAAH!

Todo aral na. :D Sana, sana. Makapasa ako.

NCSAT bukas. :D

3rd-Jul-2007 07:32 am - F/C-List! Attention!
(Heroes)Zach: Confused
Please answer the questions below. I'll love you forever if you do. ^^


And I start with thee...Collapse )
(Heroes)Zach: Confused

So yeah, I'm currently on an on-going electives' class.  

DIGITAL ARTS

We're going to make a digital scrapbook! Hell YES!

Photo Editing!

Flash Animation making!

AND MORE!!!!

So lucky, yeah!!! I'm soooo going to enjoy my year here in my electives' class!!

This page was loaded Sep 30th 2016, 8:15 pm GMT.